Vegetable Glycerin 99.5 USP

  • Sale
  • Regular price $14.99


Derived from coconut or palm oil, GMO free, Kosher and allergen free and contains 99.5% glycerol.

Vegetable Glycerin is a clear, colorless, and odorless viscous liquid used in cosmetics preparations, toothpaste, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items. It is soluble in both, water and alcohol, and with its emollient properties is an invaluable natural ingredient that helps soften and soothe the skin by helping it retain moisture. Vegetable Glycerin is one of the most popular cosmetic ingredients used today.

Size: 1 L
Shelf Life: 1 -2 years