Rosehip Oil - 100 ml

  • Sale
  • Regular price $36.35


Cold Pressed Rosehip Carrier Oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and is known to help treat dry, irritated, weathered skin. It is also suitable for treating burns, scars and stretch marks. There are some concerns that it can aggravate acne conditions.

Rosehip Carrier Oil is becoming popular with massage therapists for it's skin healing properties, though it is typically in dilution (10% recommended). It is also suitable for cosmetics and manufacturing.

Rosehip Carrier Oil is quickly absorbed by the skin and does not leave an oily feel.

Cautions: In high concentrations - may aggravate acne.

Store in a cool space and out of direct sunlight. Refrigeration after opening is recommended.