92 Degree Coconut Oil (RBD)

  • Sale
  • Regular price $5.89


This coconut oil has a melting point of 92 degrees Fahrenheit and is a better option for body butters, soaps and any other cosmetics when higher melting point is desired (think summer months!).

Coconut Carrier Oil is a very versatile carrier oil. It is excellent to form a barrier on the skin and absorbs quickly into the skin. Coconut oil can be used as a skin moisturizer, helping with dry skin. It also reduces protein loss when used in hair.

Coconut oil is commonly used in soap-making, because it makes great lather once it has saponified with lye.

Shelf life: 1 year when stored in cool and dark space.

Benefits of Coconut Oil