Neem Oil 100 ml
Regular price $19.00
Neem Carrier Oil - Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed / Expeller Pressed
Processing Type: Unrefined
Obtained From: Seeds
Cautions: None Known.
Scientific research has confirmed that Neem Carrier Oil is non-toxic to mammals and may be very effective antiseptic, antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, dermatological and dental agent. It is also widely hailed as a natural insect repellent. This oil has been used for centuries in traditional Indian medicine to aid in the healing of topical skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, rashes, burns and acne. It is rich in fatty acids and glycerides and together with its healing properties, provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formulations. Use at up to 10% in skin care formulations. Up to 3% in hand and foot care products and at 1 - 2% as an insect repellent. It is considered to be safe in all normal topical applications.